Page 2 of 2

Re: Scene lights on Horton Box

Posted: Mon Jan 21, 2019 1:39 pm
by marvinquintero
Outlawupfitting wrote:Did you get it into Diag mode ?

I pushed both the enter/reset and mode buttons down and selected diagnostic tests. It didn’t do anything.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Re: Scene lights on Horton Box

Posted: Mon Jan 21, 2019 1:39 pm
by marvinquintero
Outlawupfitting wrote:Did you get it into Diag mode ?

Image



Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Re: Scene lights on Horton Box

Posted: Sat Jan 26, 2019 4:08 pm
by Outlawupfitting
YUP.. it should cycle thru lights and siren and the rest of the systems..

Re: Scene lights on Horton Box

Posted: Sat Jan 26, 2019 4:10 pm
by Outlawupfitting
after you push the enter and mode and DIAG is in the screen press the ENTER button and it will start cycling..

Re: Scene lights on Horton Box

Posted: Tue Jan 29, 2019 8:43 pm
by marvinquintero
Outlawupfitting wrote:after you push the enter and mode and DIAG is in the screen press the ENTER button and it will start cycling..


Just did it and it didn’t do anything. Not sure what to make of it.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk